Speeder 10 Juliet

Colourslight blue (grey/white)
Frame Sizes
47cm
50cm
52cm
54cm
56cm
59cm
FrameSPEEDER LITE
ForkSpeeder Steel
Derailleur RearShimano RD-TX35
ShiftersShimano ST-EF51 7
Brake Leverattached
BrakesV-Brake Linear
ChainwheelShimano M131 48-38-28 CG
BbsetCartridge Bearing
ChainCN-7s
HubsAlloy QR
RimsAlloy Double V
FreewheelSunrace CS-M7 11-28
TyresInnova 32
SpokesStainless Silver
Handlebar StemMerida Comp OS 10
HandlebarMerida Comp OS 620 R25
HeadsetA-Head OS
Seat PostMerida Speed 27.2
SaddleJuliet Sport
PedalPP
Price
Frame Sizes47cm50cm52cm54cm56cm59cm
Top Tube525530540550565580
Seat Tube470500520540560590
Chain Stays435435435435435435
Head Tube Angle71727272.57373
Seat Tube Angle74.574.57473.57373
Bottom Bracket Drop656565656565
Head Tube Length150160170190215240
Fork Length395395395395395395
Reach368370371370371379
Stack566579589609635659
Wheel Base101810081018101810171032
Stand Over Height745770787805826854
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
External butted head-tube with huge dimensioned 1.5” lower head-set and matching taper-steerer fork.
PROLITE 66 TRIPLE BUTTED ALUMINUM
MERIDA's Top-Alloy made of 6066 high-strength aluminum, with triple butted walls.
SMOOTH-WELDING
Smoothened welding line by using specific welding technology - improved outlook, without any weakening of the welding structure.
INTERNAL CABLE
Brake or shifting-cables routed internally through the frame’s tubes. Clean and improved outlook, wi
TFS TECHNO FORMING SYSTEM
Through some mechanical pressing-operations 3-dimensional shaped tubes made of Racelite 6061 alloy.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


RoadWomens


Speeder 10 Juliet

Speeder 10 Juliet

RIDE 100 JULIET

RIDE 100 JULIET

RIDE 300 JULIET

RIDE 300 JULIET

RIDE 400 JULIET

RIDE 400 JULIET

SCULTURA 4000 JULIET

SCULTURA 4000 JULIET

Speeder 10 Juliet

Speeder 10 Juliet