Scultura 4000 Juliet

Coloursmatt anthracite/mint green (white)
Frame Sizes
44cm
47cm
50cm
52cm
FrameSCULTURA CF2
ForkRoad carbon Race
Derailleur RearShimano 105 SS
ShiftersShimano 105
Brake Leverattached
BrakesMerida Road Pro
ChainwheelShimano RS500 50-34
Bbsetattached
ChainFSA F11S
HubsFormula Road Bearing
RimsMerida comp 24 pair
FreewheelShimano CS-5800-11 11-28
TyresContinental Ultra Sport II 23 fold
Handlebar StemControltech ONE -5 lady
HandlebarControltech Fuego HMS lady
HeadsetBig Conoid S-bearing neck pro
Seat PostControltech T5 SB10 27.2
SaddleJuliet Sport
PedalNO
Price
Frame Sizes44cm47cm50cm52cm
Top Tube515518530545
Seat Tube440470500520
Chain Stays408408408408
Head Tube Angle71717273
Seat Tube Angle75747474
Bottom Bracket Drop66666666
Head Tube Length110130140150
Fork Length374374374374
Reach379367375386
Stack509528541554
Wheel Base982976979985
Stand Over Height778785816836
DOUBLE CHAMBER TECHNOLOGY
Integrated reinforcing rib separates highly stressed carbon-tubes into 2 individual chambers; bending strength and hit-resistance are getting improved.
NANO MATRIX CARBON
NANO-particles reinforce the epoxy-based matrix structure - for up to 40% improved hit-resitance.
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
External butted head-tube with huge dimensioned 1.5” lower head-set and matching taper-steerer fork.
INTERNAL CABLE
Brake or shifting-cables routed internally through the frame’s tubes. Clean and improved outlook, wi
FLEX-STAY
Special shaped seat- and/or chain-stays improve vibration-damping and create noticeable comfort.
AWS
Anti Wrinkle System – through three dimensional shaped silicone inserts, which will be removed after the manufacturing process, the internal surface of the carbon monocoque gets significantly improved. Less wrinkles create higher stiffness and improve durability.
CARBON FORK
Front fork made of carbon composite material; at some models 100% made of carbon composite.
DI2 READY
Like WorldTour pro riders, more and more technology-loving road riders trust in Shimano’s electronic Di2 shifting system, which is characterized by high reliability and efficient, effortless operability. Bikes/frames with the symbol “Di2 Ready” are optimally prepared for the installation of this technology – especially with a battery mounting possibility below the chain stay or in the seat post.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


RoadWomens


Scultura 4000 Juliet

Scultura 4000 Juliet

Ride 400 Juliet

Ride 400 Juliet

Ride 300 Juliet

Ride 300 Juliet

Ride 100 Juliet

Ride 100 Juliet