SCULTURA DISC 400 JULIET

Colourssilver (teal)
Frame Sizes
XXS(44)
XS(47)
S(50)
SM(52)
FrameSCULTURA LITE JULIET
ForkPro full carbon tapered fork with 12mm through axle and disc mounts
Derailleur RearShimano 105
ShiftersShimano RS505 disc, 22 speed
Brake LeverShimano 105
BrakesShimano RS505 hydraulic disc brakes with 160mm rotors
ChainwheelShimano 105 50-34 teeth
ChainKMC X11-1
HubsSealed bearing, centerlock, 12mm through axles
RimsMERIDA Expert SL - 22mm profile, 17mm inner width, Disc only
FreewheelShimano CS-5800, 11 speed, 11-28
TyresMaxxis Dolomites 25c folding
SpokesDouble Butted Black stainless
Handlebar StemMERIDA Expert, 3d forged, 6061 aluminium, Oversize clamp, -5 degree
HandlebarMERIDA Expert double butted 6061 aluminium compact drop, oversize clamp
HeadsetMERIDA M2331
Seat PostMERIDA Carbon Comp, 15mm, 27.2mm offset
SaddleFemale specific Juliet Sport
PedalNot included
Weight8.95 kg
Price
Frame SizesXXS(44)XS(47)S(50)SM(52)
Top Tube515520530545
Seat Tube440470500520
Chain Stays408408408408
Head Tube Angle71717273
Seat Tube Angle7574.57474
Bottom Bracket Drop66666666
Head Tube Length120130140150
Fork Length375375375375
Reach376373384386
Stack519529542555
Wheel Base982983979985
Stand Over Height697720744762
PROLITE 66 TRIPLE BUTTED ALUMINUM 2018
Our proven high-end aluminium (6066) is extremely light and durable. Using triple butted wall thicknesses and hydroforming technology, we can tune the aluminium tubes to give the best possible stiffness to weight ratio.
NANO MATRIX CARBON 2018
To protect the integrity of carbon frames, the fibres are bonded together with an epoxy resin with added nano particles, increasing impact resistance by up to 40%.
CARBON FORK 2018
Carbon forks provide superb vibration damping and precise steering. All road bikes feature a full carbon fork; the steerer and fork blades are all made of carbon.
HFS - HYDRO FORMING SYSTEM 2018
Tubes are inserted into negative moulds and a hot emulsion of water and oil is forced through at pressure, enabling them to be formed into complex shapes.
X-TAPER HEADTUBE 2018
Using a tapered head tube with 1 1/8" bearings in the top and 1 1/4" or 1 1/2" in the bottom creates superb stiffness and precise, confidence inspiring steering.
SMOOTH WELDING 2018
Sometimes called ‘double pass welding’, a second pass over the weld gives a clean organic look to the frame. At first glance you will be convinced it is carbon.
INTERNAL CABLE 2018
Cables are routed through the frame, entering and exiting through smooth sockets. The bike looks neat, whilst the cables are protected from moisture and dirt.
DI2 READY 2018
Bikes/frames with the symbol ‘Di2 Ready’ are prepared for the installation of Di2 technology with battery mounting in the seat post or within the fork steerer.
12-142 THRU-AXLE 2018
Selected front forks use a 100 mm wide through axle 12 or 15 mm in diameter to increase lateral stiffness. A 142 mm wide 12 mm rear axle fixed directly into the frame increases rear end stiffness whilst simplifying wheel removal and replacement.
12-100 THRU-AXLE 2018
Selected front forks use a 100 mm wide through axle 12 or 15 mm in diameter to increase lateral stiffness. A 142 mm wide 12 mm rear axle fixed directly into the frame increases rear end stiffness whilst simplifying wheel removal and replacement.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


ROAD RACEWOMENS


SCULTURA 100 JULIET

SCULTURA 100 JULIET

SCULTURA 400 JULIET

SCULTURA 400 JULIET

SCULTURA 4000 JULIET

SCULTURA 4000 JULIET

SCULTURA DISC 400 JULIET

SCULTURA DISC 400 JULIET

JULIET 7. XT-EDITION

JULIET 7. XT-EDITION