SCULTURA 100 JULIET

Coloursmatt dark grey (purple)
Frame Sizes
XXS(44)
XS(47)
S(50)
SM(52)
FrameSCULTURA LITE JULIET
ForkSCULTURA CF
Derailleur RearShimano Claris, GS
ShiftersShimano Claris
Brake LeverShimano Claris
BrakesLee Chi ROAD Dual Pivot
ChainwheelFSA Tempo, 50-34 teeth
ChainKMC M700
HubsVP M700F, 100x9mm width, 24 spoke holes / VP M700R, 130x9mm width, 28 spoke holes
RimsMERIDA Comp SL, 17mm inner width, 24mm height
FreewheelSunrace CS8, 11-28 teeth, 8 speed
TyresMaxxis Dolomites, 700x25C, fold
SpokesBlack stainless
Handlebar StemMERIDA Comp CC, 31.8mm diameter, -6° stem angle
HandlebarMERIDA Expert SL
HeadsetMERIDA 2341 Neck, 2191022388
Seat PostMERIDA Comp CC, 27.2mm diameter, 12mm setback
SaddleMERIDA Juliet Sport
Weight9.50 kg
Price
Frame SizesXXS(44)XS(47)S(50)SM(52)
Top Tube515520530545
Seat Tube440470500520
Chain Stays408408408408
Head Tube Angle71717273
Seat Tube Angle7574.57474
Bottom Bracket Drop66666666
Head Tube Length120130140150
Fork Length375375375375
Reach376373384386
Stack519529542555
Wheel Base982983979985
Stand Over Height697720744762
PROLITE 66 TRIPLE BUTTED ALUMINUM
Our proven high-end aluminium (6066) is extremely light and durable. Using triple butted wall thicknesses and hydroforming technology, we can tune the aluminium tubes to give the best possible stiffness to weight ratio.
CARBON FORK
Carbon forks provide superb vibration damping and precise steering. All road bikes feature a full carbon fork; the steerer and fork blades are all made of carbon.
HFS - HYDRO FORMING SYSTEM
Tubes are inserted into negative moulds and a hot emulsion of water and oil is forced through at pressure, enabling them to be formed into complex shapes.
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
Using a tapered head tube with 1 1/8" bearings in the top and 1 1/4" or 1 1/2" in the bottom creates superb stiffness and precise, confidence inspiring steering.
SMOOTH WELDING
Sometimes called ‘double pass welding’, a second pass over the weld gives a clean organic look to the frame. At first glance, you will be convinced it is carbon.
INTERNAL CABLE
Cables are routed through the frame, entering and exiting through smooth sockets. The bike looks neat, whilst the cables are protected from moisture and dirt.
DI2 READY
Bikes/frames with the symbol ‘Di2 Ready’ are prepared for the installation of Di2 technology with battery mounting in the seat post or within the fork steerer.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


Road RaceWomen's


SCULTURA 100 JULIET

SCULTURA 100 JULIET

SCULTURA 400 JULIET

SCULTURA 400 JULIET

SCULTURA 4000 JULIET

SCULTURA 4000 JULIET

SCULTURA DISC 400 JULIET

SCULTURA DISC 400 JULIET

SCULTURA DISC 4000 JULIET

SCULTURA DISC 4000 JULIET