JULIET 7. 100

Coloursblue (dark blue)
Frame Sizes
XS
S
M
L
FrameJULIET TFS
ForkSuntour XCM HLO, Coil, 100mm suspension travel, Lockout
Derailleur RearShimano Alivio
ShiftersShimano Altus
Brake LeverShimano MT-200
BrakesShimano MT-200
ChainwheelShimano MT100, 40-30-22 teeth
Chainguardattached
ChainKMC M99
HubsShimano TX505, 100x9mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock / Shimano TX505, 135x9mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
RimsMERIDA Comp CC, 20mm inner width
FreewheelShimano HG200, 11-34 teeth, 9 speed
TyresMaxxis Ikon, 27.5x2.2", fold
SpokesBlack stainless
Handlebar StemMERIDA Comp CC, 31.8mm diameter, 15° stem angle
HandlebarMERIDA Comp CC, 660mm width, 25mm rise
HeadsetMERIDA M44PSE neck, 2191026757
Seat PostMERIDA Comp CC, 27.2mm diameter, 12mm setback
SaddleMERIDA Juliet Sport V
PedalVP, VPE-891
Weight13.40 kg
Price
Frame SizesXSSML
Top Tube550560575585
Seat Tube343381432470
Chain Stays430430430430
Head Tube Angle69.569.57070
Seat Tube Angle74.574.574.574.5
Bottom Bracket Drop63636363
Head Tube Length95100105115
Fork Length493493493493
Reach384392405413
Stack600605612621
Wheel Base1051106210721083
Stand Over Height603635686715
RACELITE 61 ALUMINIUM
We use a minimum of 6061 aluminium. The pay back is that it’s possible to make lighter and more advanced frames. We use an additional heat treatment and double-butted wall thicknesses to produce light and stiff frames.
TFS - TECHNO FORMING SYSTEM
Technoforming is a mechanical forming process, shaping the tubes by using negative moulds, at times combined with an internal metal core.
SMOOTH WELDING
Sometimes called ‘double pass welding’, a second pass over the weld gives a clean organic look to the frame. At first glance, you will be convinced it is carbon.
INTERNAL CABLE
Cables are routed through the frame, entering and exiting through smooth sockets. The bike looks neat, whilst the cables are protected from moisture and dirt.
DOWN TUBE EXIT
Ensures that internally routed cables and wires can move freely without causing any trouble whilst remaining easily accessible for servicing.
C-S POST MOUNT DISC
Post mount disc brake calipers fit directly onto the seat stay for a strong and light connection whilst a chainstay post mount positions the caliper on the chainstay within the rear triangle for extra protection and better distribution of braking forces. Another benefit is that internal cable routing is also easier and neater via the chainstay.
F-MOUNT
‘F-Mount’ equipped bikes have integrated fittings for mud guards (some bikes require model specific mud guards), making fitting fast and simple.
K-MOUNT DROP-OUT
Integrated mount on the chainstay to fit a MERIDA kick stand.
C-MOUNT
‘C-Mount’ equipped bikes have the fixing points for a rear rack already integrated (some bikes require model specific rear rack), making fitting fast, simple and reliable.
LOCK-OUT
The suspension fork and/or rear shock can be locked, either directly or via a ‘remote control’ lever on the handlebar.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


MTB Hardtail 27.5"Women's


JULIET 7. 20-D

JULIET 7. 20-D

JULIET 7. 40-D

JULIET 7. 40-D

JULIET 7. 100

JULIET 7. 100

JULIET 7. 300

JULIET 7. 300

JULIET 7.10-MD

JULIET 7.10-MD