SCULTURA DISC 7000-E

Coloursblue (blue/grey)
Frame Sizes
XS(47)
SM(52)
ML(54)
L(56)
XL(59)
FrameSCULTURA DISC CF2
ForkScultura carbon pro 12 FM
Derailleur RearShimano Ultegra Di2 RD-R8050SS
ShiftersShimano Ultegra disc Di2
Brake LeverShimano Ultegra
BrakesShimano RT81 ice 160 cen
ChainwheelShimano Ultegra 50-34
BbsetShimano Pressfit BBR72
ChainKMC X11-1
RimsDT Swiss P1800 spline DB23*18
FreewheelShimano CS-5800-11 11-28
TyresContinental Grand Sport Race 25 fold
Handlebar StemMerida Expert 31.8 -5
HandlebarMerida Expert Compact road 31.8
HeadsetMERIDA M2331 Neck
Seat PostMERIDA carbon Comp SB15 27.2
SaddlePrologo Nago Evo
PedalNot included
Weight8.14 kg
Price
Frame SizesXS(47)SM(52)ML(54)L(56)XL(59)
Top Tube520545560575590
Seat Tube470520540560590
Chain Stays408408408408408
Head Tube Angle7173737373.5
Seat Tube Angle74,57473,57373
Bottom Bracket Drop6666666666
Head Tube Length130150170190215
Fork Length375375375375375
Reach373386390394401
Stack529555574593619
Wheel Base98398599810051014
Stand Over Height720769787807836
NANO MATRIX CARBON 2018
To protect the integrity of carbon frames, the fibres are bonded together with an epoxy resin with added nano particles, increasing impact resistance by up to 40%.
AWS 2018
When creating the individual carbon elements, an inflatable bladder is used to ensure there are no wrinkles inside the tube as these can add weight and create weakness. This results in a lighter, stiffer and stronger frame.
CARBON FORK 2018
Carbon forks provide superb vibration damping and precise steering. All road bikes feature a full carbon fork; the steerer and fork blades are all made of carbon.
X-TAPER HEADTUBE 2018
Using a tapered head tube with 1 1/8" bearings in the top and 1 1/4" or 1 1/2" in the bottom creates superb stiffness and precise, confidence inspiring steering.
NACA FASTBACK PROFILE 2018
The aerodynamics are based around a NACA0028 teardrop profile (National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics) which is truncated. Air moves around the tube as though the missing rear section of the teardrop were still there, saving weight by using less material.
INTERNAL CABLE 2018
Cables are routed through the frame, entering and exiting through smooth sockets. The bike looks neat, whilst the cables are protected from moisture and dirt.
DI2 READY 2018
Bikes/frames with the symbol ‘Di2 Ready’ are prepared for the installation of Di2 technology with battery mounting in the seat post or within the fork steerer.
DISC COOLER 2018
A forged aluminium component under the front and rear caliper allowing heat to dissipate through CNC-milled cooling fins. Tests show that temperatures are reduced by around 35% and cooling times are shortened, optimising the performance of the brake.
12-142 THRU-AXLE 2018
Selected front forks use a 100 mm wide through axle 12 or 15 mm in diameter to increase lateral stiffness. A 142 mm wide 12 mm rear axle fixed directly into the frame increases rear end stiffness whilst simplifying wheel removal and replacement.
12-100 THRU-AXLE 2018
Selected front forks use a 100 mm wide through axle 12 or 15 mm in diameter to increase lateral stiffness. A 142 mm wide 12 mm rear axle fixed directly into the frame increases rear end stiffness whilst simplifying wheel removal and replacement.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


ROAD RACEROAD


REACTO 4000

REACTO 4000

REACTO 5000

REACTO 5000

REACTO 6000

REACTO 6000

REACTO 7000 E

REACTO 7000 E

REACTO 9000 E

REACTO 9000 E

REACTO DISC 8000 E

REACTO DISC 8000 E

REACTO TEAM E

REACTO TEAM E

SCULTURA 100

SCULTURA 100

SCULTURA 200

SCULTURA 200

SCULTURA 400

SCULTURA 400

SCULTURA 4000

SCULTURA 4000

SCULTURA 5000

SCULTURA 5000

SCULTURA 6000

SCULTURA 6000

SCULTURA 7000-E

SCULTURA 7000-E

SCULTURA 8000-E

SCULTURA 8000-E

SCULTURA 9000-E

SCULTURA 9000-E

SCULTURA DISC 400

SCULTURA DISC 400

SCULTURA DISC 5000

SCULTURA DISC 5000

SCULTURA DISC 7000-E

SCULTURA DISC 7000-E

Scultura Special Edition

Scultura Special Edition

REACTO DA LTD

REACTO DA LTD

SCULTURA TEAM

SCULTURA TEAM