REACTO 9000 E

Coloursmatt UD Carbon (black/shiny white)
Frame Sizes
S(50)
SM(52)
ML(54)
L(56)
XL(59)
FrameREACTO CF4
ForkSuperlite full carbon tapered fork with direct brake mounts
Derailleur RearSram Red eTap
ShiftersSram Red eTap, 22 speed, electronic
Brake LeverSram Red eTap
BrakesSram Red eTap brake lever with Shimano Dura Ace direct mount brakes
ChainwheelSram Red 52-36 teeth
ChainKMC X11EL
Rimsfull carbon 55mm section clincher
FreewheelSram XG-1190, 11 speed, 11-28 teeth
TyresContinental Grand Sport Race 25c folding
Handlebar StemVision Metron 5D full carbon integrated bar and stem
HandlebarVision Metron 5D full carbon integrated bar and stem
HeadsetFSA Reacto CF
Seat PostReacto carbon superlite [Di2 ready]
SaddlePrologo Zero II pas T2.0
PedalNot included
Weight7.45 kg
Price
Frame SizesS(50)SM(52)ML(54)L(56)XL(59)
Top Tube535545560575590
Seat Tube500520540560590
Chain Stays408408408408408
Head Tube Angle72.573.573.573.574
Seat Tube Angle747472.57373
Bottom Bracket Drop7066666666
Head Tube Length126142157172192
Fork Length368368368368368
Reach383389395400409
Stack529543557572593
Wheel Base97898099010001009
Stand Over Height761782800819844
NANO MATRIX CARBON 2018
To protect the integrity of carbon frames, the fibres are bonded together with an epoxy resin with added nano particles, increasing impact resistance by up to 40%.
AWS 2018
When creating the individual carbon elements, an inflatable bladder is used to ensure there are no wrinkles inside the tube as these can add weight and create weakness. This results in a lighter, stiffer and stronger frame.
CARBON FORK 2018
Carbon forks provide superb vibration damping and precise steering. All road bikes feature a full carbon fork; the steerer and fork blades are all made of carbon.
X-TAPER HEADTUBE 2018
Using a tapered head tube with 1 1/8" bearings in the top and 1 1/4" or 1 1/2" in the bottom creates superb stiffness and precise, confidence inspiring steering.
NACA FASTBACK PROFILE 2018
The aerodynamics are based around a NACA0028 teardrop profile (National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics) which is truncated. Air moves around the tube as though the missing rear section of the teardrop were still there, saving weight by using less material.
INTERNAL CABLE 2018
Cables are routed through the frame, entering and exiting through smooth sockets. The bike looks neat, whilst the cables are protected from moisture and dirt.
DI2 READY 2018
Bikes/frames with the symbol ‘Di2 Ready’ are prepared for the installation of Di2 technology with battery mounting in the seat post or within the fork steerer.
INTERNAL CLAMP 2018
Designing WorldTour bikes is similar to Formula 1: apparently nondescript details can result in saving split seconds. Integrated seat-post clamping minimises turbulence at the top tube.
S-FLEX 2018
Patent pending design. Carbon is good at absorbing vibration but to increase comfort we shape the seat posts using our exclusive S-Flex design.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


ROAD RACEROAD


REACTO 4000

REACTO 4000

REACTO 5000

REACTO 5000

REACTO 6000

REACTO 6000

REACTO 7000 E

REACTO 7000 E

REACTO 9000 E

REACTO 9000 E

REACTO DISC 8000 E

REACTO DISC 8000 E

REACTO TEAM E

REACTO TEAM E

SCULTURA 100

SCULTURA 100

SCULTURA 200

SCULTURA 200

SCULTURA 400

SCULTURA 400

SCULTURA 4000

SCULTURA 4000

SCULTURA 5000

SCULTURA 5000

SCULTURA 6000

SCULTURA 6000

SCULTURA 7000-E

SCULTURA 7000-E

SCULTURA 8000-E

SCULTURA 8000-E

SCULTURA 9000-E

SCULTURA 9000-E

SCULTURA DISC 400

SCULTURA DISC 400

SCULTURA DISC 5000

SCULTURA DISC 5000

SCULTURA DISC 7000-E

SCULTURA DISC 7000-E

Scultura Special Edition

Scultura Special Edition

REACTO DA LTD

REACTO DA LTD

SCULTURA TEAM

SCULTURA TEAM