Ride Juliet 91

Colourswhite/black/bright pink
Frame Sizes
44cm
47cm
50cm
52cm
54cm
56cm
59cm
FrameRide Lite-Single
ForkRoad Carbon Full
Derailleur RearShimano Sora GS
ShiftersShimano Sora
Brake Leverattached
BrakesMerida Road Comp
ChainwheelShimano R345 Octa 50-34
Chainguardno
BbsetShimano ES25 Octalink
ChainKMC X9 9s
HubsShimano 2200
RimsAlex Race24
FreewheelSRAM PG950 11-32
TyresMaxxis Detonator 25
Spokesblack stainless-S
Handlebar StemMERIDA Comp OS -7°
HandlebarMERIDA Anatomic Road OS
HeadsetBig Conoid semi Neck Pro
Seat PostMerida Road SB12 27.2 mm
SaddleJuliet Sport
BellYWS-Alloy
Price
Frame Sizes44cm47cm50cm52cm54cm56cm59cm
Top Tube518518530540550565580
Seat Tube440470500520540560590
Chain Stays410410410410410410410
Head Tube Angle71717272.5737373
Seat Tube Angle757574.57473.57373
Bottom Bracket Drop65656565656565
Head Tube Length140150160170190215240
Fork Length374374374374374374374
Reach374372375377375377385
Stack536546559570591615639
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
External butted head-tube with huge dimensioned 1.5” lower head-set and matching taper-steerer fork.
CARBON FORK
Front fork made of carbon composite material; at some models 100% made of carbon composite.
INTERNAL CABLE
Brake or shifting-cables routed internally through the frame’s tubes. Clean and improved outlook, wi
SMOOTH-WELDING
Smoothened welding line by using specific welding technology - improved outlook, without any weakening of the welding structure.
PROLITE 66 TRIPLE BUTTED ALUMINUM
MERIDA's Top-Alloy made of 6066 high-strength aluminum, with triple butted walls.
HFS HYDRO FORMING SYSTEM
Through an delicate, hydraulic forced forming process 3-dimensional shaped tubes made of Prolite 66

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


Lady RoadRoad


Scultura Cf Juliet 904

Scultura Cf Juliet 904

Ride Cf Juliet 95

Ride Cf Juliet 95

Ride Juliet 94

Ride Juliet 94

Ride Juliet 91

Ride Juliet 91