Ride 100

Colourssilk black (dark grey/green)
Frame Sizes
44cm
47cm
50cm
52cm
54cm
56cm
59cm
FrameRIDE LITE
ForkRoad carbon comp
Derailleur RearShimano Sora GS
ShiftersShimano Claris
Brake Leverattached
BrakesROAD Dual Pivot
ChainwheelFSA Tempo 50-34
BbsetCartridge Bearing
ChainKMC 8s
HubsOV alloy / OV cassette
RimsMerida comp 20 pair
FreewheelSunrace CS-8S 11-32
TyresKenda K1018 700 25
Handlebar StemMERIDA Comp OS -6
HandlebarMerida Anatomic road OS
HeadsetBig Conoid semi neck pro
Seat PostMERIDA road comp SB12 27.2
SaddleMerida Race 5
PedalNO
Price
Frame Sizes44cm47cm50cm52cm54cm56cm59cm
Top Tube518518530540550565580
Seat Tube440470500520540560590
Chain Stays410410410410410410410
Head Tube Angle71717272.5737373
Seat Tube Angle757574.57473.57373
Bottom Bracket Drop65656565656565
Head Tube Length140150160170190215240
Fork Length374374374374374374374
Reach374372375377375377385
Stack536546559570591615639
Wheel Base9899899879889889971012
Stand Over Height704729754770789808836
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
External butted head-tube with huge dimensioned 1.5” lower head-set and matching taper-steerer fork.
PROLITE 66 TRIPLE BUTTED ALUMINUM
MERIDA's Top-Alloy made of 6066 high-strength aluminum, with triple butted walls.
SMOOTH-WELDING
Smoothened welding line by using specific welding technology - improved outlook, without any weakening of the welding structure.
INTERNAL CABLE
Brake or shifting-cables routed internally through the frame’s tubes. Clean and improved outlook, wi
TFS TECHNO FORMING SYSTEM
Through some mechanical pressing-operations 3-dimensional shaped tubes made of Racelite 6061 alloy.
CARBON FORK
Front fork made of carbon composite material; at some models 100% made of carbon composite.
DOWN TUBE EXIT
Due to a large cable exit in the down tube, “Down Tube Exit” additionally puts an end to awkward handling of internally routed cables.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


EnduranceRoad


Ride 7000

Ride 7000

Ride 5000

Ride 5000

Ride 4000

Ride 4000

Ride 3000

Ride 3000

Ride 400

Ride 400

Ride 300

Ride 300

Ride 200

Ride 200

Ride 100

Ride 100

Ride Disc 7000

Ride Disc 7000

Ride Disc 3000

Ride Disc 3000