Big.seven Cf 5000

ColoursUD Carbon/white/Team
Frame Sizes
15"
17"
18.5"
21.5"
FrameBig.Seven Carbon Comp R12
ForkFox 32 Float 650B CTD Remote O/C (1.5T; 15QR) - Evo 100
Derailleur RearShimano XTR Shadow+
ShiftersShimano XTR ispec
Brake Leverattached
BrakesShimano Deore XT-Fin 180 mm ice Disc / Shimano Deore XT-Fin 160 mm ice Disc w/connect
ChainwheelShimano XTR 40-28
Chainguardno
Bbsetattached
ChainKMC X10 10s
HubsFulcrum Red Power 29 XL 15 / Fulcrum Red Power 29 XL 142x12
RimsFulcrum Red Power 27 XL
FreewheelShimano CS-M771-10 11-36
TyresSchwalbe Racing Ralph 27 Evo 2.1 fold
Spokesattached
Handlebar StemFSA Carbon OS -6°
HandlebarFSA K-Force Flat 685
HeadsetBig Conoid A-Bearing
Seat PostFSA K-Force Lite SB0 27.2 mm
SaddleProLogo Nago X-Zero
BellYWS-Alloy
Price
Frame Sizes15"17"18.5"21.5"
Top Tube565585595615
Seat Tube381432470546
Chain Stays425425425425
Head Tube Angle70.5717171.5
Seat Tube Angle73.5737373
Bottom Bracket Drop45454545
Head Tube Length100107117125
Fork Length492492492492
Reach391403410418
Stack588597606626
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
External butted head-tube with huge dimensioned 1.5” lower head-set and matching taper-steerer fork.
12-142 THRU-AXLE
12mm thru-axle with 142 drop-out width: Increased stiffness and perfect disc-rotor position, no tools required for wheel disassembling.
BIO FIBER DAMPING COMPOUND
Maximum comfort even at the rigid rear stays and forks of MTB hardtails or carbon road machines: Additional flax fibres in the carbon structure of the seat and/or chain stays and/or fork blades reduce high-frequency vibrations.
FLEX-STAY
Special shaped seat- and/or chain-stays improve vibration-damping and create noticeable comfort.
INTERNAL CABLE
Brake or shifting-cables routed internally through the frame’s tubes. Clean and improved outlook, wi
POST-MOUNT DISC
Direct assembling of the disc-caliper at the frame’s rear drop-out – simplified adjustment of the caliper.
REMOTE LOCK-OUT
Device to lock the suspension (fork and/or rear-shock) through switching a cable actuated lever, being mounted at the handlebar.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


Xc Race/marathonMtb


Big Ninety-nine Cf 3000

Big Ninety-nine Cf 3000

Big.nine Cf 3000

Big.nine Cf 3000

Big.seven Cf Team

Big.seven Cf Team

Big.seven Cf 3000

Big.seven Cf 3000

Big.nine Cf 5000

Big.nine Cf 5000

Big.seven Cf 5000

Big.seven Cf 5000