Big.nine 100

Colourssilk black/grey/yellow
Frame Sizes
15"
17"
19"
21"
23"
FrameBig.Nine TFS-D
ForkSR Suntour 29 XCM HLO 100
Derailleur RearShimano Alivio 9
ShiftersShimano Altus Rapidfire
Brake Leverattached
BrakesTektro HDC Hydraulic Disc 180 mm / Tektro HDC Hydraulic Disc 160 mm
ChainwheelShimano M391 44-32-22 CG
Chainguardattached
BbsetCartridge Bearing
ChainKMC Z99 9s
HubsAlloy Disc QR
RimsMERIDA Big.Nine Comp D
FreewheelShimano CS-HG20-9 11-34
TyresMERIDA Race 29er 2.1
Spokesblack stainless
Handlebar StemMERIDA NC OS 7°
HandlebarMERIDA Comp OS 680 Flat
HeadsetEGG Steel
Seat PostMerida Comp SB12 27.2 mm
SaddleMERIDA Pro SI
PedalXC Alloy
BellYWS-Alloy
Price
Frame Sizes15"17"19"21"23"
Top Tube580600620642650
Seat Tube380445483532584
Chain Stays445445445445445
Head Tube Angle707070.570.570.5
Seat Tube Angle7272727272
Bottom Bracket Drop6060606060
Head Tube Length110110110120140
Fork Length506506506506506
Reach392412431450452
Stack623623625635654
TFS TECHNO FORMING SYSTEM
Through some mechanical pressing-operations 3-dimensional shaped tubes made of Racelite 6061 alloy.
K-MOUNT DROP-OUT
Disc-dropout with integrated 2-bolt direct-mount for HEBIE rear-frame kick-stand.
RACELITE 6061 ALUMINUM
ATTS down-tube with MERIDA-typical Shotgun shape.
LOCK-OUT
Device to lock the suspension (fork and/or rear-shock) through switching a lever, being located directly at the fork-crown or shock.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


SportMtb


Big.nine 500

Big.nine 500

Big.nine 300

Big.nine 300

Big.nine 100

Big.nine 100

Big.nine 40-md

Big.nine 40-md

Big.seven 500

Big.seven 500

Big.seven 300

Big.seven 300

Big.seven 100

Big.seven 100

Big.seven 40-md

Big.seven 40-md

Big.seven 20-md

Big.seven 20-md

Matts 20-md

Matts 20-md

Matts 10

Matts 10