Big.nine Xt-edition

Colourswhite/silk black/silver
Frame Sizes
15"
17"
19"
21"
FrameBig.Nine TFS-D-Single
ForkRock Shox 30 Gold 29 100 Poploc
Derailleur RearShimano Deore XT Shadow
ShiftersShimano Deore XT ispec
Brake Leverattached
BrakesShimano M596 180 mm Cen / Shimano M596 160 mm Cen
ChainwheelShimano Deore XT 40-30-22
Chainguardno
Bbsetattached
ChainKMC X10 10s
HubsShimano M435 Cen
RimsMERIDA Big.Nine Pro D
FreewheelShimano CS-HG62-10 11-36
TyresSchwalbe Racing Ralph 29 Perf. 2.25 fold
Spokesblack stainless
Handlebar StemMERIDA Pro OS 5°
HandlebarMERIDA Pro OS 680 Flat
HeadsetEGG S-Bearing
Seat PostMerida Pro H SB0 27.2 mm
SaddleSelle Italia X1
PedalXC Alloy
BellYWS-Alloy
Price
Frame Sizes15"17"19"21"
Top Tube580600620642
Seat Tube380445483532
Chain Stays445445445445
Head Tube Angle707070.570.5
Seat Tube Angle72727272
Bottom Bracket Drop60606060
Head Tube Length110110110120
Fork Length506506506506
Reach392412431450
Stack623623625635
TFS TECHNO FORMING SYSTEM
Through some mechanical pressing-operations 3-dimensional shaped tubes made of Racelite 6061 alloy.
K-MOUNT DROP-OUT
Disc-dropout with integrated 2-bolt direct-mount for HEBIE rear-frame kick-stand.
RACELITE 6061 ALUMINUM
ATTS down-tube with MERIDA-typical Shotgun shape.
REMOTE LOCK-OUT
Device to lock the suspension (fork and/or rear-shock) through switching a cable actuated lever, being mounted at the handlebar.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


Marathon/tourMtb


Big Ninety-nine Cf Xt-edition

Big Ninety-nine Cf Xt-edition

Big Ninety-nine 1500

Big Ninety-nine 1500

Big Ninety-nine 1000

Big Ninety-nine 1000

Big.nine Cf Xt-edition

Big.nine Cf Xt-edition

Big.nine Xt-edition

Big.nine Xt-edition

Big.seven Cf Xt-edition

Big.seven Cf Xt-edition

Big.seven Xt-edition

Big.seven Xt-edition