One-sixty 1

Coloursblue/yellow
Frame Sizes
15"
17"
19"
21"
FrameOne-Sixty-D-Single BSC VPP A-Link R12
ForkRock Shox Pike RCT3 26 15 2P 160 15 mm taper
ShockFox Float CTD BV LV - Perf.
Derailleur RearSRAM X0 1X11 Alloy black
ShiftersSRAM X01 Trigger 11sp
Brake Leverattached
BrakesShimano Deore XT-Fin 203 mm ice Disc / Shimano Deore XT-Fin 180 mm ice Disc
ChainwheelSRAM X1 GXP black 32W/Guard
Chainguardno
Bbsetattached
ChainSram XX1 11s
HubsDT Swiss 350 15 / DT Swiss 350 142x12
RimsSunRinglé Inferno
FreewheelSRAM XG1195 10-42
TyresSchwalbe Hans Dampf 2.4 Evo fold
Spokesblack stainless
Handlebar StemFSA Afterburner 6°
HandlebarFSA Afterburner OS 740 R15
HeadsetBig Conoid A-Bearing Neck
Seat PostRock Shox Reverb Stealth 31.6 mm
SaddleProLogo Scratch X14 STN
PedalDH Pro Bearing
BellYWS-Alloy
Price
Frame Sizes15"17"19"21"
Top Tube560575600620
Seat Tube380432482530
Chain Stays435435435435
Head Tube Angle66.566.566.566.5
Seat Tube Angle74747474
Bottom Bracket Drop10101010
Head Tube Length110120135145
Fork Length550550550550
Reach394406427444
Stack581590603613
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
External butted head-tube with huge dimensioned 1.5” lower head-set and matching taper-steerer fork.
12-142 THRU-AXLE
12mm thru-axle with 142 drop-out width: Increased stiffness and perfect disc-rotor position, no tools required for wheel disassembling.
VIRTUAL PIVOT KINEMATICS
MERIDA’s original rear stay system characterizes all full-suspension bikes of the 140, 160 and 180 mm category. Due to the virtual pivot, VPK offers outstanding sensitivity in combination with optimum drivetrain and braking neutrality.
INTERNAL CABLE
Brake or shifting-cables routed internally through the frame’s tubes. Clean and improved outlook, wi
SMOOTH-WELDING
Smoothened welding line by using specific welding technology - improved outlook, without any weakening of the welding structure.
PROLITE 66 TRIPLE BUTTED ALUMINUM
MERIDA's Top-Alloy made of 6066 high-strength aluminum, with triple butted walls.
HFS HYDRO FORMING SYSTEM
Through an delicate, hydraulic forced forming process 3-dimensional shaped tubes made of Prolite 66
POST-MOUNT DISC
Direct assembling of the disc-caliper at the frame’s rear drop-out – simplified adjustment of the caliper.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


EnduroMtb


One-sixty 1

One-sixty 1

One-sixty 5

One-sixty 5