• BIG.NINE 20-D [Master]
  • BIG.NINE 20-D [Option]


BIG.NINE 20-D

Coloursblack/matt black (red/silver)
Frame Sizes
M
L
XL
XXL
FrameBIG.NINE SPEED
ForkSuntour XCM HLO, Coil, 100mm suspension travel, Lockout
Derailleur RearShimano RD-M360
ShiftersShimano ST-EF505
Brake LeverShimano ST-EF505
BrakesShimano ST-EF505
ChainwheelShimano TY301, 42-34-24 teeth
Chainguardattached
ChainKMC M700
HubsShimano TX505, 100x9mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock / Shimano TX505, 135x9mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
RimsMERIDA CC, 17mm inner width,
FreewheelSunrace CSM668, 11-32 teeth, 8 speed
TyresMERIDA K1080, 29x2.2", wire
SpokesBlack steel
Handlebar StemMERIDA CC, 31.8mm diameter, 6° stem angle
HandlebarMERIDA CC, 690mm width, 15mm rise
HeadsetFSA NO.10
Seat PostMERIDA CC, 27.2mm diameter, 15mm setback
SaddleMERIDA Sport comfort
PedalVP, VPE-891
Weight15.00 kg
Price
Frame SizesMLXLXXL
Top Tube579599619640
Seat Tube448486532583
Chain Stays450450450450
Head Tube Angle7070.570.570.5
Seat Tube Angle73.573.57373
Bottom Bracket Drop60606060
Head Tube Length110120130140
Fork Length506506506506
Reach392408425442
Stack623635644654
Wheel Base1092110611261147
Stand Over Height755789829869
RACELITE 61 ALUMINIUM
We use a minimum of 6061 aluminium. The pay back is that it’s possible to make lighter and more advanced frames. We use an additional heat treatment and double-butted wall thicknesses to produce light and stiff frames.
TFS - TECHNO FORMING SYSTEM
Technoforming is a mechanical forming process, shaping the tubes by using negative moulds, at times combined with an internal metal core.
F-MOUNT
‘F-Mount’ equipped bikes have integrated fittings for mud guards (some bikes require model specific mud guards), making fitting fast and simple.
K-MOUNT DROP-OUT
Integrated mount on the chainstay to fit a MERIDA kick stand.
C-MOUNT
‘C-Mount’ equipped bikes have the fixing points for a rear rack already integrated (some bikes require model specific rear rack), making fitting fast, simple and reliable.
LOCK-OUT
The suspension fork and/or rear shock can be locked, either directly or via a ‘remote control’ lever on the handlebar.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


MTB Hardtail 29"MTB Hardtail


BIG.NINE 20-D

BIG.NINE 20-D

BIG.NINE 40-D

BIG.NINE 40-D

BIG.NINE 100

BIG.NINE 100

BIG.NINE 300

BIG.NINE 300

BIG.NINE 400

BIG.NINE 400

BIG.NINE 500

BIG.NINE 500

BIG.NINE LIMITED

BIG.NINE LIMITED

BIG.NINE XT-EDITION

BIG.NINE XT-EDITION

BIG.NINE 3000

BIG.NINE 3000

BIG.NINE 6000

BIG.NINE 6000

BIG.NINE 9000

BIG.NINE 9000

BIG.NINE TEAM

BIG.NINE TEAM

Big.Nine 150

Big.Nine 150

BIG.NINE 600

BIG.NINE 600

BIG.NINE 80-D

BIG.NINE 80-D