BIG.NINE 9000

Coloursmatt UD Carbon (white)
Frame Sizes
15"
17"
19"
21"
23"
FrameBIG.NINE CF5
ForkFACTORY 32 FLOAT SC remote
Derailleur RearShimano XTR GS Shadow+
ShiftersShimano XTR-i
Brake LeverShimano XTR
BrakesShimano XTR-Fin 180 disc ice / Shimano XTR-Fin 160 disc ice J
ChainwheelShimano XTR 32 boost PF
ChainKMC X11EL
Hubsattached / DT Plug-in RWS boost
RimsDT XRC 1200 Boost
FreewheelShimano XT 11 11-46
TyresContinental Race King Race Sport 2.2 SL
Spokesattached
Handlebar StemMERIDA Team OS -17
HandlebarMERIDA TEAM 720 OS flat
HeadsetFull integrated headset
Seat PostMERIDA Carbon Team S-Flex SB0 30.9
SaddleSelle Italia SLR KIT CARBONIO
Weight8.49 kg
Price
Frame Sizes15"17"19"21"
Top Tube585605625645
Seat Tube380444483532
Chain Stays433433433433
Head Tube Angle70707070
Seat Tube Angle73.573.573.573.5
Bottom Bracket Drop65656565
Head Tube Length95100110125
Fork Length509509509509
Reach402421438454
Stack617622631645
Wheel Base1080110111211142
Stand Over Height681744778819

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


MTB HARDTAIL 29"MTB HARDTAIL


BIG.NINE 20 DISC

BIG.NINE 20 DISC

BIG.NINE 40 DISC

BIG.NINE 40 DISC

BIG.NINE 100

BIG.NINE 100

BIG.NINE 500

BIG.NINE 500

BIG.NINE 600

BIG.NINE 600

BIG.NINE XT Edition

BIG.NINE XT Edition

BIG.NINE 4000

BIG.NINE 4000

BIG.NINE 7000

BIG.NINE 7000

BIG.NINE 7000-E

BIG.NINE 7000-E

BIG.NINE 9000

BIG.NINE 9000