BIG.NINE 7000-E

Coloursmatt UD Carbon/silk UD
Frame Sizes
15"
17"
19"
21"
FrameBIG.NINE CF3
ForkFOX Performance 32 FLOAT SC 29" remote
Derailleur RearShimano XT Di2 GS Shadow+
ShiftersSynchronized shifting / Shimano XT Di2
Brake LeverShimano XT
BrakesShimano XT-Fin 180 cen ice / Shimano XT-Fin 160 cen ice J
ChainwheelShimano: XT 36-26 boost PF
ChainKMC X11EL
Hubsattached
RimsDT Swiss X 1700 SPLINE TWO Boost
FreewheelShimano XT 11 11-42
TyresContinental Race King Race Sport 2.2 SL
Spokesattached
Handlebar StemMERIDA Expert Carbon OS -5
HandlebarMERIDA Expert OS 720 flat
HeadsetBig Conoid A-bearing
Seat PostMERIDA Carbon Expert S-Flex SB0 30.9
SaddlePrologo new Nago Evo X10 TiroX
Weight10.02 kg
Price
Frame Sizes15"17"19"21"
Top Tube585605625645
Seat Tube380444483532
Chain Stays433433433433
Head Tube Angle70707070
Seat Tube Angle73.573.573.573.5
Bottom Bracket Drop65656565
Head Tube Length95100110125
Fork Length509509509509
Reach402421438454
Stack617622631645
Wheel Base1080110111211142
Stand Over Height681744778819

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


MTB HARDTAIL 29"MTB HARDTAIL


BIG.NINE 20 DISC

BIG.NINE 20 DISC

BIG.NINE 40 DISC

BIG.NINE 40 DISC

BIG.NINE 100

BIG.NINE 100

BIG.NINE 500

BIG.NINE 500

BIG.NINE 600

BIG.NINE 600

BIG.NINE XT Edition

BIG.NINE XT Edition

BIG.NINE 4000

BIG.NINE 4000

BIG.NINE 7000

BIG.NINE 7000

BIG.NINE 7000-E

BIG.NINE 7000-E

BIG.NINE 9000

BIG.NINE 9000