BIG.NINE 40 DISC

Coloursmatt black (grey)
Frame Sizes
17"
19"
21"
23"
FrameBIG.NINE SPEED
ForkSR 29 XCM HLO 100
Derailleur RearShimano Altus 9
ShiftersShimano Altus rapidfire
Brake LeverTektro M285
BrakesTektro MA hydraulic 160
ChainwheelSR XCM 44-32-22 CG
Chainguardattached
ChainChain 9S
HubsAlloy Disc / Alloy Disc cassette
RimsMERIDA BIG.NINE D
FreewheelSunrace CS-9S 11-32
TyresMERIDA 29 2.2
Spokesstainless silver
Handlebar StemMERIDA Comp OS 6
HandlebarMERIDA comp OS 690 R15
HeadsetEGG steel-B
Seat PostMERIDA speed 27.2
SaddleMERIDA Sport
PedalXC Alloy
Weight15.60 kg
Price
Frame Sizes17"19"21"23"
Top Tube579599619640
Seat Tube448486532583
Chain Stays450450450450
Head Tube Angle7070.570.570.5
Seat Tube Angle73.573.57373
Bottom Bracket Drop60606060
Head Tube Length110120130140
Fork Length506506506506
Reach392408425442
Stack623635644654
Wheel Base1092110611261147
Stand Over Height755789829869

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


MTB HARDTAIL 29"MTB HARDTAIL


BIG.NINE 20 DISC

BIG.NINE 20 DISC

BIG.NINE 40 DISC

BIG.NINE 40 DISC

BIG.NINE 100

BIG.NINE 100

BIG.NINE 500

BIG.NINE 500

BIG.NINE 600

BIG.NINE 600

BIG.NINE XT Edition

BIG.NINE XT Edition

BIG.NINE 4000

BIG.NINE 4000

BIG.NINE 7000

BIG.NINE 7000

BIG.NINE 7000-E

BIG.NINE 7000-E

BIG.NINE 9000

BIG.NINE 9000