BIG.SEVEN 80-D

Coloursmatt titanium
Frame Sizes
XS
S
M
FrameBIG.SEVEN SPEED N
ForkSuntour XCR32 RL-R, Coil, 100mm suspension travel, Remote lockout
Derailleur RearShimano XT shadow
ShiftersShimano Deore / Shimano Deore
Brake LeverShimano MT-200
BrakesShimano MT-200
ChainwheelShimano FC-MT500, 40-30-22 teeth
ChainKMC X10
HubsShimano TX505, 100x9mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock / Shimano TX505, 135x9mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
RimsMERIDA CC, 17mm inner width,
FreewheelShimano HG50, 11-36 teeth, 10 speed
TyresMERIDA K1080, 27.5x2.2", wire
SpokesBlack stainless
Handlebar StemMERIDA CC, 31.8mm diameter, 6° stem angle
HandlebarMERIDA CC, 690mm width, 15mm rise
HeadsetFSA NO.10P Neck15, 2191026757
Seat PostMERIDA CC, 27.2mm diameter, 15mm setback
SaddleMERIDA Sport comfort
PedalVP, VPE-891
Weight14.28 kg
Price
Frame SizesXSSM
Top Tube550570590
Seat Tube340380440
Chain Stays435435435
Head Tube Angle696969
Seat Tube Angle737373
Bottom Bracket Drop303030
Head Tube Length100115130
Fork Length487487487
Reach378394409
Stack563577591
Wheel Base106110831104
Stand Over Height664701753
RACELITE 61 ALUMINIUM
We use a minimum of 6061 aluminium. The pay back is that it’s possible to make lighter and more advanced frames. We use an additional heat treatment and double-butted wall thicknesses to produce light and stiff frames.
TFS - TECHNO FORMING SYSTEM
Technoforming is a mechanical forming process, shaping the tubes by using negative moulds, at times combined with an internal metal core.
F-MOUNT
‘F-Mount’ equipped bikes have integrated fittings for mud guards (some bikes require model specific mud guards), making fitting fast and simple.
K-MOUNT DROP-OUT
Integrated mount on the chainstay to fit a MERIDA kick stand.
C-MOUNT
‘C-Mount’ equipped bikes have the fixing points for a rear rack already integrated (some bikes require model specific rear rack), making fitting fast, simple and reliable.
REMOTE LOCK-OUT
The suspension fork and/or rear shock can be locked, either directly or via a ‘remote control’ lever on the handlebar.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


MTB Hardtail 27.5"MTB Hardtail


BIG.SEVEN 20-D

BIG.SEVEN 20-D

BIG.SEVEN 40-D

BIG.SEVEN 40-D

BIG.SEVEN 100

BIG.SEVEN 100

BIG.SEVEN 300

BIG.SEVEN 300

BIG.SEVEN 400

BIG.SEVEN 400

BIG.SEVEN 500

BIG.SEVEN 500

BIG.SEVEN XT-EDITION

BIG.SEVEN XT-EDITION

BIG.SEVEN 10 MD

BIG.SEVEN 10 MD

BIG.SEVEN 15-MD

BIG.SEVEN 15-MD

BIG.SEVEN 80-D

BIG.SEVEN 80-D