BIG.SEVEN 300

Colourssilk anthracite (black/green)
Frame Sizes
S
M
L
FrameBIG.SEVEN TFS
ForkSuntour XCR LOR, Air, 100mm suspension travel, Lockout
Derailleur RearShimano XT Shadow
ShiftersShimano Deore / Shimano Deore
Brake LeverShimano MT-200
BrakesShimano MT-200
ChainwheelFSA Alfa Drive, 36-22 teeth
ChainKMC X10-1
HubsShimano TX505, 100x9mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock / Shimano TX505, 135x9mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
RimsMERIDA Comp CC, 20mm inner width
FreewheelShimano HG50, 11-36 teeth, 10 speed
TyresMaxxis Ikon, 27.5x2.2", fold
SpokesBlack stainless
Handlebar StemMERIDA Comp CC, 31.8mm diameter, 6° stem angle
HandlebarMERIDA Expert CC, 720mm width, 10mm rise
HeadsetMERIDA M2346 Neck, 2191025808
Seat PostMERIDA Comp CC, 30.9mm diameter, 0mm setback
SaddleMERIDA Comp CC
PedalVP, VPE-891
Weight13.25 kg
Price
Frame SizesSML
Top Tube570590610
Seat Tube380440480
Chain Stays430430430
Head Tube Angle696969
Seat Tube Angle737373
Bottom Bracket Drop303030
Head Tube Length115130145
Fork Length487487487
Reach394409425
Stack577591605
Wheel Base107810991120
Stand Over Height689740778
RACELITE 61 ALUMINIUM
We use a minimum of 6061 aluminium. The pay back is that it’s possible to make lighter and more advanced frames. We use an additional heat treatment and double-butted wall thicknesses to produce light and stiff frames.
TFS - TECHNO FORMING SYSTEM
Technoforming is a mechanical forming process, shaping the tubes by using negative moulds, at times combined with an internal metal core.
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
Using a tapered head tube with 1 1/8" bearings in the top and 1 1/4" or 1 1/2" in the bottom creates superb stiffness and precise, confidence inspiring steering.
INTERNAL CABLE
Cables are routed through the frame, entering and exiting through smooth sockets. The bike looks neat, whilst the cables are protected from moisture and dirt.
DOWN TUBE EXIT
Ensures that internally routed cables and wires can move freely without causing any trouble whilst remaining easily accessible for servicing.
C-S POST MOUNT DISC
Post mount disc brake calipers fit directly onto the seat stay for a strong and light connection whilst a chainstay post mount positions the caliper on the chainstay within the rear triangle for extra protection and better distribution of braking forces. Another benefit is that internal cable routing is also easier and neater via the chainstay.
F-MOUNT
‘F-Mount’ equipped bikes have integrated fittings for mud guards (some bikes require model specific mud guards), making fitting fast and simple.
K-MOUNT DROP-OUT
Integrated mount on the chainstay to fit a MERIDA kick stand.
C-MOUNT
‘C-Mount’ equipped bikes have the fixing points for a rear rack already integrated (some bikes require model specific rear rack), making fitting fast, simple and reliable.
LOCK-OUT
The suspension fork and/or rear shock can be locked, either directly or via a ‘remote control’ lever on the handlebar.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


MTB Hardtail 27.5"MTB Hardtail


BIG.SEVEN 20-D

BIG.SEVEN 20-D

BIG.SEVEN 40-D

BIG.SEVEN 40-D

BIG.SEVEN 100

BIG.SEVEN 100

BIG.SEVEN 300

BIG.SEVEN 300

BIG.SEVEN 400

BIG.SEVEN 400

BIG.SEVEN 500

BIG.SEVEN 500

BIG.SEVEN XT-EDITION

BIG.SEVEN XT-EDITION

BIG.SEVEN 10 MD

BIG.SEVEN 10 MD

BIG.SEVEN 15-MD

BIG.SEVEN 15-MD