BIG.SEVEN 600

Coloursshiny dark silver (blue/sky blue)
Frame Sizes
S
M
L
FrameBIG.SEVEN TFS
ForkManitou Machete Comp 100mm travel air fork with tapered steerer, 15mm bolt through axle
Derailleur RearShimano SLX Shadow
ShiftersShimano SLX 11 speed rapid fire with I-Spec II adapter
Brake LeverShimano M315
BrakesShimano M315 hydraulic disc, 180mm / 160mm rotors
ChainwheelShimano SLX 30 teeth
ChainKMC X11-1
HubsSealed bearing 15mm bolt through front and Shimano 4050 quick release rear, centerlock
RimsMERIDA Big Nine Comp CC
FreewheelSunrace CSMX80, 11 speed, 11-50 teeth
TyresMaxxis Ikon 29er 2.2" folding
SpokesBlack stainless
Handlebar StemMERIDA Expert 3d forged 6061 aluminium, oversize clamp 6 degree
HandlebarMERIDA Expert CC 720mm wide flat
HeadsetMERIDA M2331
Seat PostMERIDA Comp in line 30.9mm
SaddleMERIDA Sport
PedalVP, VPE-891
Price
Frame SizesSML
Top Tube570590610
Seat Tube380440480
Chain Stays430430430
Head Tube Angle696969
Seat Tube Angle737373
Bottom Bracket Drop303030
Head Tube Length115130145
Fork Length487487487
Reach394409425
Stack577591605
Wheel Base107810991120
Stand Over Height689740778
RACELITE 61 ALUMINIUM 2018
We use a minimum of 6061 aluminium. The pay back is that it’s possible to make lighter and more advanced frames. We use an additional heat treatment and double-butted wall thicknesses to produce light and stiff frames.
TFS - TECHNO FORMING SYSTEM 2018
Technoforming is a mechanical forming process, shaping the tubes by using negative moulds, at times combined with a metal internal core.
X-TAPER HEADTUBE 2018
Using a tapered head tube with 1 1/8" bearings in the top and 1 1/4" or 1 1/2" in the bottom creates superb stiffness and precise, confidence inspiring steering.
SMOOTH WELDING 2018
Sometimes called ‘double pass welding’, a second pass over the weld gives a clean organic look to the frame. At first glance you will be convinced it is carbon.
INTERNAL CABLE 2018
Cables are routed through the frame, entering and exiting through smooth sockets. The bike looks neat, whilst the cables are protected from moisture and dirt.
DOWN TUBE EXIT 2018
Ensures that internally routed cables and wires can move freely without causing any trouble whilst remaining easily accessible for servicing.
LOCK-OUT 2018
The suspension fork and/or rear shock can be locked, either directly or via a ‘remote control’ lever on the handlebar.
POST-MOUNT DISC 2018
Post mount disc brake calipers fit directly onto the seat stay for a strong and light connection whilst a chainstay post mount positions the caliper on the chainstay within the rear triangle for extra protection and better distribution of braking forces. Another benefit is that internal cable routing is also easier and neater via the chainstay.
C-S POST MOUNT DISC 2018
Post mount disc brake calipers fit directly onto the seat stay for a strong and light connection whilst a chainstay post mount positions the caliper on the chainstay within the rear triangle for extra protection and better distribution of braking forces. Another benefit is that internal cable routing is also easier and neater via the chainstay.
15-100 THRU-AXLE 2018
Selected front forks use a 100 mm wide through axle 12 or 15 mm in diameter to increase lateral stiffness. A 142 mm wide 12 mm rear axle fixed directly into the frame increases rear end stiffness whilst simplifying wheel removal and replacement.
F-MOUNT 2018
‘F-Mount’ equipped bikes have integrated fittings for mud guards (some bikes require model specific mud guards), making fitting fast and simple.
K-MOUNT DROP-OUT 2018
Integrated mount on the chainstay to fit a MERIDA kick stand.
C-MOUNT 2018
‘C-Mount’ equipped bikes have the fixing points for a rear rack already integrated (some bikes require model specific rear rack), making fitting fast, simple and reliable.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


MTB HARDTAIL 27.5"MTB HARDTAIL


BIG.SEVEN 100

BIG.SEVEN 100

BIG.SEVEN 300

BIG.SEVEN 300

BIG.SEVEN 500

BIG.SEVEN 500

BIG.SEVEN 600

BIG.SEVEN 600

BIG.SEVEN XT-EDITION

BIG.SEVEN XT-EDITION

BIG.SEVEN 10 MD

BIG.SEVEN 10 MD

BIG.SEVEN 40-D

BIG.SEVEN 40-D

BIG.SEVEN 20-D

BIG.SEVEN 20-D