BIG.SEVEN XT-Edition

Coloursmatt black (grey/white)
Frame Sizes
15"
17"
18.5"
FrameBIG.NINE / BIG.SEVEN TFS
ForkRockShox 30 Gold RL R Q SA 100mm DFBS 46T AIR Remote
Derailleur RearShimano XT GS Shadow+
ShiftersShimano XT-i / Shimano XT-i 11
Brake Leverattached
BrakesShimano M506 180 cen / Shimano M506 160 cen J
ChainwheelShimano: XT 36-26
ChainKMC X11
HubsShimano M4050 cen
RimsMerida Big 7 comp CC
FreewheelShimano M7000-11 11-42
TyresMaxxis Ikon 27.5 2.2 fold
SpokesDouble Butted Black stainless
Handlebar StemMERIDA Expert Carbon OS 5
HandlebarMERIDA Expert OS 720 R12
HeadsetBig Conoid Semi Neck
Seat PostMERIDA Expert SB15 27.2
SaddleMerida Sport
PedalXC pro alloy
Weight12.31 kg
Price
Frame Sizes15"17"18.5"
Top Tube560580595
Seat Tube381446470
Chain Stays445445430
Head Tube Angle707071
Seat Tube Angle73.573.573
Bottom Bracket Drop606045
Head Tube Length100110115
Fork Length506506490
Reach373387411
Stack614623603
Wheel Base106310831075
Stand Over Height698749773

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


MTB HARDTAIL 27.5"MTB HARDTAIL


BIG.SEVEN 20 DISC

BIG.SEVEN 20 DISC

BIG.SEVEN 40 DISC

BIG.SEVEN 40 DISC

BIG.SEVEN 100

BIG.SEVEN 100

BIG.SEVEN 500

BIG.SEVEN 500

BIG.SEVEN 600

BIG.SEVEN 600

BIG.SEVEN XT-Edition

BIG.SEVEN XT-Edition

BIG.SEVEN 10 MD

BIG.SEVEN 10 MD