BIG.SEVEN 500

Coloursmatt grey (red/orange)
Frame Sizes
/ 13.5
15"
17"
18.5"
FrameBIG.NINE / BIG.SEVEN TFS
ForkRock Shox FS 30STK27 SA 100
Derailleur RearShimano SLX Shadow
ShiftersShimano Deore
Brake Leverattached
BrakesShimano M315 180 cen / Shimano M315 160 cen
ChainwheelShimano M627 38-24
ChainKMC X10
HubsShimano Centerlock
RimsMERIDA Big 7 comp CC
FreewheelShimano CS-HG50-10 11-36
TyresMaxxis Ikon 27.5 2.2 fold
SpokesBlack stainless
Handlebar StemMERIDA Comp OS 6
HandlebarMERIDA comp OS 700 R12
HeadsetBC OV Neck
Seat PostMERIDA comp SB12 27.2
SaddleMERIDA Sport
PedalXC pro alloy
Weight12.83 kg
Price
Frame Sizes15"17"/ 13.518.5"
Top Tube560580555595
Seat Tube381446343470
Chain Stays445445430430
Head Tube Angle707070.571
Seat Tube Angle73.573.573.573
Bottom Bracket Drop60604545
Head Tube Length10011095115
Fork Length506506490490
Reach373387383411
Stack614623582603
Wheel Base1063108310451075
Stand Over Height698749663773

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


MTB HARDTAIL 27.5"MTB HARDTAIL


BIG.SEVEN 20 DISC

BIG.SEVEN 20 DISC

BIG.SEVEN 40 DISC

BIG.SEVEN 40 DISC

BIG.SEVEN 100

BIG.SEVEN 100

BIG.SEVEN 500

BIG.SEVEN 500

BIG.SEVEN 600

BIG.SEVEN 600

BIG.SEVEN XT

BIG.SEVEN XT

BIG.SEVEN 10 MD

BIG.SEVEN 10 MD