NINETY-SIX 9.800

Coloursmatt black (red/white)
Frame Sizes
M(29)
L(29)
XL(29)
FrameNINETY-SIX LITE
Fork32 FLOAT Performance SC 100 Remote
ShockFLOAT DPS Performance
Derailleur RearShimano SLX Shadow
ShiftersShimano SLX-i
Brake LeverShimano SLX
BrakesShimano SLX 180 cen / Shimano SLX 160 cen
ChainwheelShimano SLX 36-26 boost
ChainKMC X11
HubsShimano Deore 15 cen boost / Shimano Deore-12 cen boost
RimsMERIDA Expert CC
FreewheelShimano M7000-11 11-42
TyresContinental X-King 2.2 fold
SpokesBlack stainless
Handlebar StemMERIDA Expert OS -5
HandlebarMERIDA Expert OS 720 flat
HeadsetBig Conoid S-bearing
Seat PostMERIDA Expert SB0 30.9
SaddlePrologo Kappa 3
PedalXC pro alloy
Weight13.04 kg
Price
Frame SizesM(29)L(29)XL(29)
Top Tube590615640
Seat Tube460510560
Chain Stays445445445
Head Tube Angle707070
Seat Tube Angle74.574.574.5
Bottom Bracket Drop404040
Head Tube Length100115130
Fork Length503503503
Reach429449468
Stack589603617
Wheel Base112611511176
Stand Over Height768773776

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


MTB DS 100mm (XC)MTB DUAL SUSPENSION


NINETY-SIX 7.600

NINETY-SIX 7.600

NINETY-SIX 9.600

NINETY-SIX 9.600

NINETY-SIX 7.800

NINETY-SIX 7.800

NINETY-SIX 9.800

NINETY-SIX 9.800

NINETY-SIX 7.6000

NINETY-SIX 7.6000

NINETY-SIX 9.6000

NINETY-SIX 9.6000

NINETY-SIX 7.7000

NINETY-SIX 7.7000

NINETY-SIX 9.7000

NINETY-SIX 9.7000

NINETY-SIX 9.TEAM

NINETY-SIX 9.TEAM