ONE-TWENTY 800

Coloursmatt black (blue)
Frame Sizes
S(27.5)
M(27.5)
L(27.5)
M(29)
L(29)
XL(29)
FrameONE-TWENTY TFS
ForkFOX 34 FLOAT Performance 130mm
ShockFOX FLOAT DPS Performance
Derailleur RearSram GX 11
ShiftersSram GX 11
BrakesShimano M615 180 cen
ChainwheelSram S1000 29":28T / 27.5":30T (BSA)
ChainSram PCX1
HubsFormula Centerlock-15 / Formula Centerlock-12 11
RimsSunRingle Helix TR
FreewheelCS XG 1150 10-42
TyresSchwalbe Hans Dampf 2.35 TSC / Schwalbe Nobi Nic 2.25 PSC
SpokesBlack stainless
Handlebar StemMERIDA pro Carbon OS 5
HandlebarMERIDA pro OS 740 R12
HeadsetFSA ZS4/No.55E
Seat PostHilo Strate
SaddlePrologo Kappa 3
PedalXC pro alloy
Price
Frame SizesS(27.5)M(27.5)L(27.5)M(29)L(29)XL(29)
Top Tube575595620595618642
Seat Tube415450500450500551
Chain Stays440440440445445445
Head Tube Angle686868696969
Seat Tube Angle74.574.574.5757575
Bottom Bracket Drop252525404040
Head Tube Length10511012095105115
Fork Length519519519538538538
Reach412430452431450471
Stack589593603615624633
Wheel Base112211421167114411671191
Stand Over Height707732756740768796
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
External butted head-tube with huge dimensioned 1.5” lower head-set and matching taper-steerer fork.
REMOTE LOCK-OUT
Device to lock the suspension (fork and/or rear-shock) through switching a cable actuated lever, being mounted at the handlebar.
THRU AXLE 12-142 STECKACHSE
This torsion-resistant thru axle with a diameter of 12 mm is used for broad 142 mm rear stays. It delights with perceptible increase of stiffness, tool-free wheel mounting and an always ideal brake rotor position.
POST-MOUNT DISC
Direct assembling of the disc-caliper at the frame’s rear drop-out – simplified adjustment of the caliper.
M.O.R.E. SUSPENSION
MERIDA Optimized Ride Engineering – full-suspension with a kinematic being perfectly designed for the specific application.
HFS HYDRO FORMING SYSTEM
Through an delicate, hydraulic forced forming process 3-dimensional shaped tubes made of Prolite 66
PROLITE 66 TRIPLE BUTTED ALUMINUM
MERIDA's Top-Alloy made of 6066 high-strength aluminum, with triple butted walls.
SMOOTH-WELDING
Smoothened welding line by using specific welding technology - improved outlook, without any weakening of the welding structure.
INTERNAL CABLE
Brake or shifting-cables routed internally through the frame’s tubes. Clean and improved outlook, wi
FLOAT LINK
This rear end construction features a “floating” shock: The lower mount moves together with the system and offers very sensitive response characteristics. In addition, engineers are able to influence transmission ratio and progression in an optimal way. In practice, a “Float Link” rear end feels like having more travel than it actually does. Finally, the omission of the shock mount in the main frame provides a clean look.
DOUBLE STOP 
Rear suspension often causes problems with the rear shifting cable (e.g. formation of loops, abrasion/friction, undesired shifting) which are caused by movement during compression. Thanks to a double break via special sleeves (“Double Stop”), MERIDA keeps the defined cable length constant.
DOWN TUBE EXIT
Due to a large cable exit in the down tube, “Down Tube Exit” additionally puts an end to awkward handling of internally routed cables.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


TrailMountain


MATTS 6. 10-V

MATTS 6. 10-V

ONE-TWENTY 800

ONE-TWENTY 800