• MATTS 6. 10-V [Master]
  • MATTS 6. 10-V [Option]


MATTS 6. 10-V

Coloursmatt orange (blue)
Frame Sizes
14.5"
16"
18"
20"
22"
24"
FrameMATTS DT
ForkSuntour SR 26 XCT 100
Derailleur RearShimano Altus 8
ShiftersShimano EF41 fire / Shimano EF41 fire 7
BrakesV-Brake Linear
ChainwheelShimano M131 42-34-24 CG (BSA)
Chain7s
HubsOV alloy
RimsMerida Matts V
FreewheelShimano MF-TZ21 14-28
TyresMerida 26 2.1
Spokesucp steel
Handlebar StemMerida Ahead alloy 15
HandlebarMerida Steel 620 R30
HeadsetFSA No.10
Seat PostMERIDA speed 27.2
SaddleMerida Sport 5
PedalPP pedal
Price
Frame Sizes14.5"16"18"20"22"24"
Top Tube550570590605615625
Seat Tube368406457508555610
Chain Stays420420420420420420
Head Tube Angle70.570.570.570.570.570.5
Seat Tube Angle7573.573.5737372.5
Bottom Bracket Drop404040404040
Head Tube Length120125135145155170
Fork Length450450450450450450
Reach394401419425432432
Stack565569579588598612
Wheel Base104310471068107810881093
Stand Over Height678706746784823861
RACELITE 6061 ALUMINUM
ATTS down-tube with MERIDA-typical Shotgun shape.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


TrailMountain


MATTS 6. 10-V

MATTS 6. 10-V

ONE-TWENTY 800

ONE-TWENTY 800