One-Twenty 7. 700

Coloursmatt black (grey/yellow)
Frame Sizes
S
M
L
XL
FrameONE-TWENTY LITE
ForkRock Shox Revelation RL 27 15 SA 130 taper
ShockFox Float CTD SV (No BV) - Evolution
Derailleur RearShimano XT Shadow+
ShiftersShimano SLX ispec
BrakesShimano M615 180 cen
ChainwheelShimano M625 38-24
Bbsetattached
ChainKMC Z10 10s
HubsFormula Centrelock-15 / Formula Centrelock-12
RimsDT Swiss 533D-27
FreewheelShimano CS-HG50-10 11-36
TyresSchwalbe Nobby Nic 2.25 TSC
SpokesBlack Stainless
Handlebar StemMerida Pro OS 5
HandlebarMerida Pro OS 730 R12
HeadsetEGG steel neck
Seat PostMERIDA Pro H SB0 31.6
SaddlePrologo Kappa 2
PedalXC Pro alloy
Price
Frame SizesSMLXL
Top Tube575595620645
Seat Tube415460510560
Chain Stays440440440440
Head Tube Angle68686868
Seat Tube Angle74.574.574.574.5
Bottom Bracket Drop25252525
Head Tube Length105110120130
Fork Length519519519519
Reach412430452473
Stack589593603612
Wheel Base1122114211671193
Stand Over Height707732756784
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
External butted head-tube with huge dimensioned 1.5” lower head-set and matching taper-steerer fork.
POST-MOUNT DISC
Direct assembling of the disc-caliper at the frame’s rear drop-out – simplified adjustment of the caliper.
HFS HYDRO FORMING SYSTEM
Through an delicate, hydraulic forced forming process 3-dimensional shaped tubes made of Prolite 66
PROLITE 66 TRIPLE BUTTED ALUMINUM
MERIDA's Top-Alloy made of 6066 high-strength aluminum, with triple butted walls.
LOCK-OUT
Device to lock the suspension (fork and/or rear-shock) through switching a lever, being located directly at the fork-crown or shock.
SMOOTH-WELDING
Smoothened welding line by using specific welding technology - improved outlook, without any weakening of the welding structure.
INTERNAL CABLE
Brake or shifting-cables routed internally through the frame’s tubes. Clean and improved outlook, wi
12-142 THRU-AXLE
12mm thru-axle with 142 drop-out width: Increased stiffness and perfect disc-rotor position, no tools required for wheel disassembling.
FLOAT LINK
This rear end construction features a “floating” shock: The lower mount moves together with the system and offers very sensitive response characteristics. In addition, engineers are able to influence transmission ratio and progression in an optimal way. In practice, a “Float Link” rear end feels like having more travel than it actually does. Finally, the omission of the shock mount in the main frame provides a clean look.
GUIDED REMOTE
Good guidance: the “Guided Remote” technology ensures that the cable of the remote-lockout is perfectly routed towards the rear shock – not only visually clean, but also technologically. Used for example in the new ONE-TWENTY, this concept guarantees that unwanted cable movement is restricted. Advantage: optimal function of the remote control in every situation. The housing also does not scratch the frame.
DOUBLE STOP 
Rear suspension often causes problems with the rear shifting cable (e.g. formation of loops, abrasion/friction, undesired shifting) which are caused by movement during compression. Thanks to a double break via special sleeves (“Double Stop”), MERIDA keeps the defined cable length constant.
DOWN TUBE EXIT
Due to a large cable exit in the down tube, “Down Tube Exit” additionally puts an end to awkward handling of internally routed cables.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


TrailMountain


One-Twenty 7. 700

One-Twenty 7. 700

One-Twenty 7. 500

One-Twenty 7. 500