One-Sixty 7. 700

Coloursblack/matt dark grey
Frame Sizes
S
M
L
XL
FrameONE-SIXTY
ForkMarzocchi 350CR 27 15 160 taper
ShockRock Shox Monarch RC3 plus
Derailleur RearSram X1 11s
Shiftersno / SL TRIGGER X1 11SPD RR
Brake Leverattached
BrakesShimano SLX 203 disc / Shimano SLX 180 disc
ChainwheelFSA Comet 30T
Bbsetattached
ChainKMC X11 11s
HubsFormula Disc 15 / Formula DHT-11s disc
RimsDT Swiss 533D-27
FreewheelSram X11s 10-42
TyresSchwalbe Hans Dampf 27 2.35 TSC / Schwalbe Rock Razor 27 2.35 PSC
Handlebar StemGravity LIGHT L:45
HandlebarGravity light OS 760 R25
HeadsetBig Conoid S-bearing neck
Seat PostRock Shox Reverb Stealth 31.6
SaddlePrologo Kappa 2
PedalDH Comp
Price
Frame SizesSMLXL
Top Tube571604633660
Seat Tube380432482530
Chain Stays440440440440
Head Tube Angle66666666
Seat Tube Angle74747474
Bottom Bracket Drop7777
Head Tube Length110120135145
Fork Length552552552552
Reach400430455480
Stack597606620629
Wheel Base1143117712081237
Stand Over Height699707743778
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
External butted head-tube with huge dimensioned 1.5” lower head-set and matching taper-steerer fork.
POST-MOUNT DISC
Direct assembling of the disc-caliper at the frame’s rear drop-out – simplified adjustment of the caliper.
HFS HYDRO FORMING SYSTEM
Through an delicate, hydraulic forced forming process 3-dimensional shaped tubes made of Prolite 66
PROLITE 66 TRIPLE BUTTED ALUMINUM
MERIDA's Top-Alloy made of 6066 high-strength aluminum, with triple butted walls.
LOCK-OUT
Device to lock the suspension (fork and/or rear-shock) through switching a lever, being located directly at the fork-crown or shock.
SMOOTH-WELDING
Smoothened welding line by using specific welding technology - improved outlook, without any weakening of the welding structure.
INTERNAL CABLE
Brake or shifting-cables routed internally through the frame’s tubes. Clean and improved outlook, wi
12-142 THRU-AXLE
12mm thru-axle with 142 drop-out width: Increased stiffness and perfect disc-rotor position, no tools required for wheel disassembling.
VPK
MERIDA’s in-house “Virtual Pivot Kinematics” is a suspension chassis with a virtual pivot point. You will find VPK in the mountain bike models ONE-FORTY and ONE-SIXTY where it ensures that the bikes of the 145 and 160 and travel category combine outstanding small bump sensitivity, big hit capability and convincing drivetrain and braking neutrality in every imaginable situation.
DOUBLE STOP 
Rear suspension often causes problems with the rear shifting cable (e.g. formation of loops, abrasion/friction, undesired shifting) which are caused by movement during compression. Thanks to a double break via special sleeves (“Double Stop”), MERIDA keeps the defined cable length constant.
DOWN TUBE EXIT
Due to a large cable exit in the down tube, “Down Tube Exit” additionally puts an end to awkward handling of internally routed cables.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


EnduroMountain


One-Sixty 7. 900

One-Sixty 7. 900

One-Sixty 7. 700

One-Sixty 7. 700