Big.Seven Team

ColoursUD Carbon/white/Team
Frame Sizes
15"
17"
18.5"
20"
FrameBIG.SEVEN CF5
ForkRock Shox SID XX-27 SA 15mm 100 Xlock taper
Derailleur RearSram XX1 11s
Shiftersno / Sram XX1 trigger
Brake Leverattached
BrakesSram XX 180 disc / Sram XX 160 disc CJ
ChainwheelSram XX1 34 BB30
Bbsetattached
ChainKMC X11 11s
Hubsattached
RimsFulcrum Red Power HP 27 F15-R12 disc
FreewheelSram XG-11s 10-42
TyresMaxxis Crossmark 27 Exception 2.1
Handlebar StemPRC Team OS -7
HandlebarPRC Team Flatbar 700
HeadsetBig Conoid A-bearing neck
Seat PostPRC Double carbon superlite 27.2
SaddlePrologo Nago Evo X10 TiroX
PedalNO
Price
Frame Sizes15"17"18.5"20"
Top Tube565585595605
Seat Tube381432470508
Chain Stays425425425425
Head Tube Angle70.5717171
Seat Tube Angle73.5737373
Bottom Bracket Drop45454545
Head Tube Length100107117125
Fork Length492492492492
Reach391403410417
Stack588597606614
Wheel Base1053106110731083
Stand Over Height738781808850
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
External butted head-tube with huge dimensioned 1.5” lower head-set and matching taper-steerer fork.
12-142 THRU-AXLE
12mm thru-axle with 142 drop-out width: Increased stiffness and perfect disc-rotor position, no tools required for wheel disassembling.
C-S POST MOUNT DISC
“Chain Stay Post Mount Disc” – this technology is the result of three findings. First, a brake mount positioned within the frame triangle optimally protects the brake from external influences. Second, the caliper is supported by the chain stay and is therefore able to distribute the occurring physical forces in an ideal way. Third, internally routed cables can reach the brake neatly from the chain stay.
MERIDA INTERNAL BLOCKSYSTEM
With the “MERIDA Internal Blocksystem”, our R&D experts have found a smart, light and completely internal solution for protecting carbon frames against damage caused by handlebar impacts (e.g. in case of a fall). The easy to install and adjust system works with a clamping ring around the fork’s steerer tube. Once put into position with a bolt, it works together with blocking inserts to make sure the handlebar only turns up to a certain degree and stops just before it hits the frame.
AWS
Anti Wrinkle System – through three dimensional shaped silicone inserts, which will be removed after the manufacturing process, the internal surface of the carbon monocoque gets significantly improved. Less wrinkles create higher stiffness and improve durability.
BIO FIBER DAMPING COMPOUND
Maximum comfort even at the rigid rear stays and forks of MTB hardtails or carbon road machines: Additional flax fibres in the carbon structure of the seat and/or chain stays and/or fork blades reduce high-frequency vibrations.
FLEX-STAY
Special shaped seat- and/or chain-stays improve vibration-damping and create noticeable comfort.
INTERNAL CABLE
Brake or shifting-cables routed internally through the frame’s tubes. Clean and improved outlook, wi
REMOTE LOCK-OUT
Device to lock the suspension (fork and/or rear-shock) through switching a cable actuated lever, being mounted at the handlebar.
NANO MATRIX CARBON
NANO-particles reinforce the epoxy-based matrix structure - for up to 40% improved hit-resitance.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


Cross CountryMountain


Ninety-Nine 9. Team

Ninety-Nine 9. Team

Ninety-Nine 9. 7000

Ninety-Nine 9. 7000

Ninety-Nine 9. 800

Ninety-Nine 9. 800

Big.Nine Team

Big.Nine Team

Big.Nine 9000

Big.Nine 9000

Big.Nine 7000

Big.Nine 7000

Big.Nine XT

Big.Nine XT

Big.Nine XT-Edition

Big.Nine XT-Edition

Big.Nine 500

Big.Nine 500

Big.Nine 300

Big.Nine 300

Big.Nine 100

Big.Nine 100

Big.Seven Team

Big.Seven Team

Big.Seven 9000

Big.Seven 9000

Big.Seven 7000

Big.Seven 7000

Big.Seven XT

Big.Seven XT

Big.Seven XT-Edition

Big.Seven XT-Edition

Big.Seven 500

Big.Seven 500

Big.Seven 300

Big.Seven 300

Big.Seven 100

Big.Seven 100