Big.Seven 9000

ColoursUD Carbon (dark grey/process blue)
Frame Sizes
15"
17"
18.5"
20"
FrameBIG.SEVEN CF2
ForkFox 32 Float 650B CTD Remote-Ready O/C (1.5T, 15QR)- Kashima 100
Derailleur RearShimano XTR Shadow+
ShiftersShimano XTR-i
Brake Leverattached
BrakesShimano XTR-Fin 180 cen ice / Shimano XTR-Fin 160 cen ice J
ChainwheelShimano XTR 36-26
Chainguardno
Bbsetattached
ChainShimano XTR
Hubsattached
RimsFulcrum Red Power HP 27 F15-R12 disc
FreewheelShimano XTR 11-40 11s
TyresSchwalbe Racing Ralph EVO 2.25 PSC
Spokesattached
Handlebar StemPRC Team OS -7
HandlebarPRC Team Flatbar 700
HeadsetBig Conoid A-bearing neck
Seat PostPRC Double carbon superlite 27.2
SaddlePrologo new Nago Evo X10 STN
Pedalno
Price
Frame Sizes15"17"18.5"20"
Top Tube565585595605
Seat Tube381432470508
Chain Stays425425425425
Head Tube Angle70.5717171
Seat Tube Angle73.5737373
Bottom Bracket Drop45454545
Head Tube Length100107117125
Fork Length492492492492
Reach391403410417
Stack588597606614
Wheel Base1053106110731083
Stand Over Height738781808850
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
External butted head-tube with huge dimensioned 1.5” lower head-set and matching taper-steerer fork.
12-142 THRU-AXLE
12mm thru-axle with 142 drop-out width: Increased stiffness and perfect disc-rotor position, no tools required for wheel disassembling.
C-S POST MOUNT DISC
“Chain Stay Post Mount Disc” – this technology is the result of three findings. First, a brake mount positioned within the frame triangle optimally protects the brake from external influences. Second, the caliper is supported by the chain stay and is therefore able to distribute the occurring physical forces in an ideal way. Third, internally routed cables can reach the brake neatly from the chain stay.
AWS
Anti Wrinkle System – through three dimensional shaped silicone inserts, which will be removed after the manufacturing process, the internal surface of the carbon monocoque gets significantly improved. Less wrinkles create higher stiffness and improve durability.
BIO FIBER DAMPING COMPOUND
Maximum comfort even at the rigid rear stays and forks of MTB hardtails or carbon road machines: Additional flax fibres in the carbon structure of the seat and/or chain stays and/or fork blades reduce high-frequency vibrations.
FLEX-STAY
Special shaped seat- and/or chain-stays improve vibration-damping and create noticeable comfort.
INTERNAL CABLE
Brake or shifting-cables routed internally through the frame’s tubes. Clean and improved outlook, wi
REMOTE LOCK-OUT
Device to lock the suspension (fork and/or rear-shock) through switching a cable actuated lever, being mounted at the handlebar.
NANO MATRIX CARBON
NANO-particles reinforce the epoxy-based matrix structure - for up to 40% improved hit-resitance.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


Cross CountryMountain


Ninety-Nine 9. Team

Ninety-Nine 9. Team

Ninety-Nine 9. 7000

Ninety-Nine 9. 7000

Ninety-Nine 9. 800

Ninety-Nine 9. 800

Big.Nine Team

Big.Nine Team

Big.Nine 9000

Big.Nine 9000

Big.Nine 7000

Big.Nine 7000

Big.Nine XT

Big.Nine XT

Big.Nine XT-Edition

Big.Nine XT-Edition

Big.Nine 500

Big.Nine 500

Big.Nine 300

Big.Nine 300

Big.Nine 100

Big.Nine 100

Big.Seven Team

Big.Seven Team

Big.Seven 9000

Big.Seven 9000

Big.Seven 7000

Big.Seven 7000

Big.Seven XT

Big.Seven XT

Big.Seven XT-Edition

Big.Seven XT-Edition

Big.Seven 500

Big.Seven 500

Big.Seven 300

Big.Seven 300

Big.Seven 100

Big.Seven 100