Big.Seven 300

Coloursmetallic black (green/white)
Frame Sizes
15"
17"
18.5"
20"
21.5"
FrameBIG.SEVEN TFS
ForkSR 27 XCR air LO 100
Derailleur RearShimano Deore-9
ShiftersShimano Alivio rapidfire
Brake Leverattached
BrakesTektro Auriga hydraulic 180 / Tektro Auriga hydraulic 160
ChainwheelShimano M4000 octa 40-30-22 CG
BbsetShimano octalink
ChainKMC M99
HubsFormula Disc / Formula Disc cassette
RimsMerida Big 7 comp D
FreewheelShimano CS-HG200-9 11-34
TyresMerida RACE 27 2.1
Handlebar StemMERIDA Comp OS 6
HandlebarMERIDA pro OS 680 R12
HeadsetEGG steel neck
Seat PostMERIDA comp SB12 27.2
SaddleMerida Sport/Race
PedalXC pro alloy
Price
Frame Sizes15"17"18.5"20"21.5"
Top Tube565585595605615
Seat Tube381432470508546
Chain Stays430430430430430
Head Tube Angle70.571717171.5
Seat Tube Angle73.573737372.5
Bottom Bracket Drop4545454545
Head Tube Length100105115125135
Fork Length490490490490490
Reach391403411418418
Stack587594603613624
Wheel Base10551065107510851084
Stand Over Height691734766797826
LOCK-OUT
Device to lock the suspension (fork and/or rear-shock) through switching a lever, being located directly at the fork-crown or shock.
TFS TECHNO FORMING SYSTEM
Through some mechanical pressing-operations 3-dimensional shaped tubes made of Racelite 6061 alloy.
RACELITE 6061 ALUMINUM
ATTS down-tube with MERIDA-typical Shotgun shape.
K-MOUNT DROP-OUT
Disc-dropout with integrated 2-bolt direct-mount for HEBIE rear-frame kick-stand.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


Cross CountryMountain


Ninety-Nine 9. Team

Ninety-Nine 9. Team

Ninety-Nine 9. 7000

Ninety-Nine 9. 7000

Ninety-Nine 9. 800

Ninety-Nine 9. 800

Big.Nine Team

Big.Nine Team

Big.Nine 9000

Big.Nine 9000

Big.Nine 7000

Big.Nine 7000

Big.Nine XT

Big.Nine XT

Big.Nine XT-Edition

Big.Nine XT-Edition

Big.Nine 500

Big.Nine 500

Big.Nine 300

Big.Nine 300

Big.Nine 100

Big.Nine 100

Big.Seven Team

Big.Seven Team

Big.Seven 9000

Big.Seven 9000

Big.Seven 7000

Big.Seven 7000

Big.Seven XT

Big.Seven XT

Big.Seven XT-Edition

Big.Seven XT-Edition

Big.Seven 500

Big.Seven 500

Big.Seven 300

Big.Seven 300

Big.Seven 100

Big.Seven 100