CROSSWAY 100

Colourspearl white (black/grey)
Frame Sizes
44cm
48cm
52cm
55cm
58cm
FrameCROSSWAY TFS
ForkSR NEX HLO 63
Derailleur RearShimano Alivio
ShiftersShimano Altus rapidfire
Brake LeverShimano M315
BrakesShimano M315 160 cen
ChainwheelSR XCR 48-36-26 CG
Chainguardattached
ChainKMC M99
HubsShimano Centerlock
RimsMERIDA comp D
FreewheelShimano CS-HG200-9 11-34
TyresMERIDA Speed 40 ref
SpokesBlack stainless
Handlebar StemNon-adjustable stem
HandlebarMERIDA comp OS 660 R25
HeadsetEGG steel neck
Seat PostRigid post
SaddleCross Sport
PedalComfort Alloy triple
Weight14.04 kg
Price
Frame Sizes44cm48cm52cm55cm58cm
Top Tube565585595605620
Seat Tube440480520550580
Chain Stays450450450450450
Head Tube Angle7171.5727272
Seat Tube Angle7473.573.57373
Bottom Bracket Drop7070707070
Head Tube Length125135135145170
Fork Length450450450450450
Reach394405414415423
Stack597609611620644
Wheel Base10731082108710911107
Stand Over Height729762792816844

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


HYBRIDHYBRID / COMMUTER


CROSSWAY 10-V

CROSSWAY 10-V

CROSSWAY 15-MD

CROSSWAY 15-MD

CROSSWAY 40 DISC

CROSSWAY 40 DISC

CROSSWAY URBAN 40 DISC

CROSSWAY URBAN 40 DISC

CROSSWAY 100

CROSSWAY 100

CROSSWAY 500

CROSSWAY 500