• SPEEDER 400 [Master]
  • SPEEDER 400 [Option]


SPEEDER 400

Coloursblack (green/red)
Frame Sizes
XS(47)
S(50)
SM(52)
ML(54)
L(56)
XL(59)
FrameSPEEDER LITE
ForkMERIDA SPEEDER CF2
Derailleur RearShimano 105, GS
ShiftersShimano SL-RS700
Brake LeverShimano MT-200
BrakesShimano BR-MT200 JKIT / Shimano BR-MT200
ChainwheelShimano 105, 50-34 teeth
ChainKMC X11-1
HubsJoytech MICC-1503, 100x9mm width, 28 spoke holes, centerlock / Joytech MICC-1504, 135x9mm width, 28 spoke holes, centerlock
RimsMERIDA Comp SL, 17mm inner width, 22mm height
FreewheelShimano CS-R7000, 11-32 teeth, 11 speed
TyresMaxxis Detonator, 700x28C, fold
SpokesBlack stainless
Handlebar StemMERIDA Expert CC, 31.8mm diameter, 5° stem angle
HandlebarMERIDA Expert CC, 600mm width, Flat
HeadsetMERIDA M2331 Neck, 2191025659
Seat PostMERIDA Comp CC, 31.6mm diameter, 15mm setback
SaddleMERIDA Comp SL
PedalVP VPE-891
Weight9.65 kg
Price
Frame SizesXS(47)S(50)SM(52)ML(54)L(56)XL(59)
Top Tube525530540550565580
Seat Tube470500520540560590
Chain Stays435435435435435435
Head Tube Angle71727272.57373
Seat Tube Angle74.574.57473.57373
Bottom Bracket Drop656565656565
Head Tube Length150160170190215240
Fork Length395395395395395395
Reach368370371370371379
Stack566579589609635659
Wheel Base101810091019101810171032
Stand Over Height745771787806826854
CARBON FORK
Carbon forks provide superb vibration damping and precise steering. All road bikes feature a full carbon fork; the steerer and fork blades are all made of carbon.
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
Using a tapered head tube with 1 1/8" bearings in the top and 1 1/4" or 1 1/2" in the bottom creates superb stiffness and precise, confidence inspiring steering.
INTERNAL CABLE
Cables are routed through the frame, entering and exiting through smooth sockets. The bike looks neat, whilst the cables are protected from moisture and dirt.
F-MOUNT
‘F-Mount’ equipped bikes have integrated fittings for mud guards (some bikes require model specific mud guards), making fitting fast and simple.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


Flatbar Road / FitnessHybrid/Commuter


SPEEDER 100

SPEEDER 100

SPEEDER 200

SPEEDER 200

SPEEDER 400

SPEEDER 400

SPEEDER 500

SPEEDER 500

SPEEDER 900

SPEEDER 900

SPEEDER 10-V

SPEEDER 10-V

SPEEDER 20 D

SPEEDER 20 D

Speeder 40-D

Speeder 40-D