SPEEDER 20 D

Coloursanthracite (black)
Frame Sizes
XS(47)
S(50)
SM(52)
ML(54)
L(56)
XL(59)
FrameSPEEDER LITE
ForkSpeeder Steel
Derailleur RearShimano Acera-X
ShiftersShimano ST-EF505-3 EZ-fire
Brake LeverShimano EF505
BrakesShimano ST-EF505
ChainwheelShimano TY301 48-38-28 CG
Chainguardattached
BbsetCartridge Bearing
ChainCN-8s
HubsShimano HB-TX505
RimsAlloy Double D
FreewheelSunrace CS-M8 11-32 Silver
TyresInnova 32c
SpokesSTEEL BK Spoke
Handlebar StemForge Ahead
HandlebarMERIDA comp OS R25 600
HeadsetA-Head OS
Seat PostAlloy 30.4 * 300mm
SaddleMERIDA Sport
PedalPP pedal ( VPE-891 )
Weight12.60 kg
Price
Frame SizesXS(47)S(50)SM(52)ML(54)L(56)XL(59)
Top Tube525530540550565580
Seat Tube470500520540560590
Chain Stays435435435435435435
Head Tube Angle71727272.57373
Seat Tube Angle74.574.57473.57373
Bottom Bracket Drop656565656565
Head Tube Length150160170190215240
Fork Length395395395395395395
Reach368370371370371379
Stack566579589609635659
Wheel Base101810091019101810171032
Stand Over Height745771787806826854
TFS TECHNO FORMING SYSTEM
Through some mechanical pressing-operations 3-dimensional shaped tubes made of Racelite 6061 alloy.
RACELITE 6061 ALUMINUM
ATTS down-tube with MERIDA-typical Shotgun shape.
INTERNAL CABLE
Brake or shifting-cables routed internally through the frame’s tubes. Clean and improved outlook, wi

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


FLATBAR ROAD / FITNESSHYBRID / COMMUTER


SPEEDER 100

SPEEDER 100

SPEEDER 200

SPEEDER 200

SPEEDER 400

SPEEDER 400

SPEEDER 500

SPEEDER 500

SPEEDER 900

SPEEDER 900

SPEEDER 10-V

SPEEDER 10-V

SPEEDER 20 D

SPEEDER 20 D

Speeder 40-D

Speeder 40-D