SPEEDER 10-V

Colourswhite (signal red/grey)
Frame Sizes
47cm
50cm
52cm
54cm
56cm
FrameSPEEDER LITE
ForkSpeeder Steel
Derailleur RearShimano TX35
ShiftersShimano ST-EF51 3s
Brake Leverattached
BrakesV-Brake Linear
ChainwheelShimano Tourney TY301
BbsetCartridge Bearing
ChainCN-7s
HubsAlloy QR / Alloy Cassette QR
RimsAlloy Double Wall V
FreewheelSunrace CS-M7 11-28 Silver
TyresInnova 32c
SpokesStainless Silver
Handlebar StemA-head
HandlebarMERIDA Comp OS 600 Flat
HeadsetA-Head OS
Seat PostAlloy 30.4mm
SaddleMERIDA Sport
PedalPlastic
Weight12.00 kg
Price
Frame Sizes47cm50cm52cm54cm56cm
Top Tube525530540550565
Seat Tube470500520540560
Chain Stays435435435435435
Head Tube Angle71727272.573
Seat Tube Angle74.574.57473.573
Bottom Bracket Drop6565656565
Head Tube Length150160170190215
Fork Length395395395395395
Reach368370371370371
Stack566579589609635
Wheel Base10181009101910181017
Stand Over Height745771787806826
TFS TECHNO FORMING SYSTEM
Through some mechanical pressing-operations 3-dimensional shaped tubes made of Racelite 6061 alloy.
RACELITE 6061 ALUMINUM
ATTS down-tube with MERIDA-typical Shotgun shape.
INTERNAL CABLE
Brake or shifting-cables routed internally through the frame’s tubes. Clean and improved outlook, wi

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


FLATBAR ROAD / FITNESSHYBRID / COMMUTER


SPEEDER 100

SPEEDER 100

SPEEDER 200

SPEEDER 200

SPEEDER 400

SPEEDER 400

SPEEDER 500

SPEEDER 500

SPEEDER 10-V

SPEEDER 10-V

SPEEDER 20 DISC

SPEEDER 20 DISC