Crossway 300

Coloursgreen/matt anthracite
Frame Sizes
44cm
48cm
52cm
55cm
58cm
FrameCrossway TFS-D
ForkSR Suntour NEX ML 63
Derailleur RearShimano SLX-9
ShiftersShimano Acera-X Rapidfire
Brake Leverattached
BrakesTektro HDC Hydraulic Disc 160 mm
ChainwheelSR Suntour XCR 48A-38-28 CG
Chainguardattached
BbsetShimano Cartridge
ChainKMC Z99 9s
HubsAlloy Disc QR / Shimano M475
RimsMerida Comp D
FreewheelShimano CS-HG20-9 11-34
TyresMerida Speed 40 Reflex
Spokesblack stainless
Handlebar StemAdjustable Pro OS A-Head
HandlebarMerida Comp OS 620 R25
HeadsetConoid semi Neck
Seat PostSuspension One D 27.2 mm
SaddleCross Sport
PedalLite Alloy
BellYWS-Alloy
Price
Frame Sizes44cm48cm52cm55cm58cm
Top Tube565585595605620
Seat Tube440480520550580
Chain Stays450450450450450
Head Tube Angle7171.5727272
Seat Tube Angle7473.573.57373
Bottom Bracket Drop7070707070
Head Tube Length125135135145170
Fork Length450450450450450
Reach394405414415423
Stack597609611620644
TFS TECHNO FORMING SYSTEM
Through some mechanical pressing-operations 3-dimensional shaped tubes made of Racelite 6061 alloy.
K-MOUNT DROP-OUT
Disc-dropout with integrated 2-bolt direct-mount for HEBIE rear-frame kick-stand.
RACELITE 6061 ALUMINUM
ATTS down-tube with MERIDA-typical Shotgun shape.
LOCK-OUT
Device to lock the suspension (fork and/or rear-shock) through switching a lever, being located directly at the fork-crown or shock.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


Cross Cross


Crossway 500

Crossway 500

Crossway 300

Crossway 300

Crossway 100 Gent

Crossway 100 Gent

Crossway 100 Lady

Crossway 100 Lady

Crossway 20-v Gent

Crossway 20-v Gent

Crossway 20-v Lady

Crossway 20-v Lady

Crossway 10 Gent

Crossway 10 Gent

Crossway 10 Lady

Crossway 10 Lady